61 miles on road bike with two mates. Up over moors through Heptonstall, Colne, at this point the heavens opened, and my mate had two flats in quick sucession, onward through Barrowford towards Whalley, refuel in Padiham. Turn right and up and down to Tod, other mate started to throw up at this point, food poisoning all week, carried on like a good un, though. Into Hebden Bridge, then up to Blackshaw Head via Church Lane (Steep!) Back down through Colden, through Hebden, Mytholmroyd, and onto Sowerby Bridge and a pint of Guinness that turned into two at The Works. Excellent ride with good company in shit weather, what could be better?