Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 52

Thread: Fell race bagging

  1. #1

    Fell race bagging

    I blame the late, great Alfred Wainwright!

    Once I'd ticked off all the Wainwright's I was looking for a new challenge.

    The Birkett's gave me inspiration and introduced me to previously unvisited parts of Lakeland.

    When a change of scenery was required I'd find myself up in Scotland bagging Munros. All was going well on the Munro front until I discovered fellrunning. The Munros took a back seat as fell racing soon became an obsession.

    Like most, I had a 'to-do list' and before I knew it I was ticking off races and bagging different ones on a weekly basis.

    From year to year races disappear, only to be replaced with new ones. We currently have approximately 500 different fell races in the race calendar....so that's my aim, 500 different fell races.

    Why not do the same ones every year?

    Some races will be hard to miss but my 'bagging' instinct is simply too great.

    Below is a list of the races bagged in the last seven years....races done more than once are numbered accordingly:

    AL CATEGORY RACES

    Pendle full tour x7
    Duddon long x 3
    Wasdale x 4
    Borrowdale x 5
    Sedburgh Hills x 3
    Three Shires x 3
    Langdale Horseshoe x 6
    Edale Skyline x 3
    Three Peaks x 5
    Isle of Jura x 2
    Ennerdale x 2
    Great Lakes
    Howtown
    Teenager with altitude
    Stuc a chroin 5000
    Buttermere Horseshoe
    Holme Moss x 2
    Peris Horseshoe
    Old County Tops x 2
    Helvellyn and the dodds
    Cwn Pennant Horseshoe x 2
    Black mountains
    Pendle Cloughs
    Howgills
    Eskdale Elevation
    South Mynd Tour

    AM CATEGORY RACES

    Winter hill x 3
    Coledale horseshoe x 2
    Loughrigg silver howe
    Kentmere x 4
    Snowdon
    Ben Nevis x 4
    Buttermere sailbeck
    Coniston x 2
    Fairfield horseshoe
    Rydal Round x 3
    black combe x 3
    ben lomond
    skiddaw
    ingleborough
    fellside
    turner landscape
    lakeland country fair
    wrekin wrecker
    cardington cracker
    long mynd valleys x 2
    yr aran
    anniversary waltz x 2
    blencathra
    tebay
    maesgwm muddle
    guisborough 3 tops
    rhobell fawr
    middle fell
    blakey blitz
    ras y moelwyn
    stretton six summits
    cadar idris
    ras moel eiloi
    dockray-great dodd
    durisdeer
    grisedale horseshoe
    badger bar blast
    arenig fawr
    pendle 3 peaks
    merrick hill
    breidden hills
    wharfedaleT.T.T saturday
    flower scar

    AS CATEGORY RACES

    bleasdale circle x 4
    pendle x 2
    barley cabin x 2
    weets x 3
    aggies staircase x 3
    wharfedade T.T.T sunday
    waughs well
    whittle pike x 3
    burnsall classic x 2
    pendleton x 2
    grasmere sports x 4
    scafell pike
    wansfell x 6
    lads leap
    flower scar x 2
    mearley clough x 4
    blackstone edge
    paddy's pole x 3
    holcombe two towers
    clougha pike x 2
    reston scar scamper
    heptonstall festival
    ambleside sports x 3
    great whernside x 4
    dunnerdale x 3
    really wild boar x 4
    skirrid
    jubilee plunge x 2
    lambs longer leg
    carnethy 5
    llantysilio
    new dungeon ghyll x 2
    loughrigg x 3
    herod farm
    dumyat hill
    kettlewell bofra x 2
    cautley horseshoe
    buckden pike
    cononley
    hawkswick bofra
    hot foot up famau
    wicken hill whizz x 2
    cracoe bofra
    blisco dash
    farleton knott x 2
    shipman knotts
    reeth bofra
    kilnsey crag x 2
    shelf moor
    muker bofra
    burnsall bofra x 2
    embsay bofra
    theiveley pike
    screes
    corndon 3 peaks
    titterstone clee
    fairmile
    carding mill canter
    ilkley moor x 3
    causey pike x 2
    arant haw
    orchan rocks x 2
    blackstone edge x 2
    glaramara
    coniston gullies bofra
    up the beast
    bridestone
    helm hill bofra
    eddies revenge
    kirkby gala bofra
    heptonstall grand depart
    wormstones
    arncliffe bofra
    eccles pike
    malham show
    hodder valley dunsop bridge
    dale head
    blakes heaven
    pipe dream
    mynd mac
    grisedale grind
    lords seat
    james thorn x 2
    caw
    totley moor
    shutlingsloe
    saddleworth
    pen y ghent
    gillgarth gallop
    pontesbury
    lingmell dash
    cock hill wood
    dufton pike
    barrow
    loweswater show
    st boniface
    wasdale show bofra
    sedburgh 3 peaks
    cautley x 2
    sabden
    elterwater common
    ras moel wnion
    dale head dash
    up the nab
    latrigg
    mount famine
    lantern pike dash
    west nab
    sedburgh sports
    tor mile
    kerridge climb
    cnicht
    ennerdale show
    yha king of the castle
    barbondale
    jarretts jaunt
    brough law
    donard challenge
    sedburgh gala bofra
    great orme
    chunal

    BL CATEGORY RACES

    heptonstall x 3
    roaches
    stretton skyline
    hope moors and tors
    mickleden straddle
    haworth hobble
    tour de helvellyn
    trigger
    exe to axe
    good shepherd
    wadsworth trog
    guisborough moors
    the full yomp
    chevy chase
    brecon beacons
    nine edges endurance
    wharfedale half marathon

    BM CATEGORY RACES

    hodder valley slaidburn
    nine standards x 2
    stanbury splash x 4
    ovenden
    wray caton moor x 2
    crowden horseshoe x 2
    hutton roof x 2
    austwick amble
    pilgrims cross x 4
    boulsworth x 2
    withins skyline x 4
    bronte way x 2
    shepherds skyline x 5
    mytholmroyd x 3
    high cup nick x 3
    cloud nine
    mow cop x 2
    kinder downfall
    bollington nostalgia
    widdop x 3
    great hucklow
    worsthorne moor
    weasdale horseshoe
    chipping show
    saddleworth edges x 4
    passing clouds
    clwydian hills
    wadsworth half trog x 3
    kirkby moor x 4
    white holme circular
    wardle skyline x 2
    boulsworth bog/hill x 2
    hendersons end
    castleton
    reservoir bogs
    crackenedge
    leg it round lathkil
    coiners
    cock howe and beyond
    tour of norland
    penmaenmawr
    glaisdale rigg
    red kit challenge
    race the devil
    edenfield
    charmouth challenge
    lee mills x 2
    great westmoorland
    ventnor horseshoe
    simonside cairns
    box hill
    stan bradshaw half pendle
    ian roberts
    rivock edge
    settle hills
    bingley show
    turnslack
    teggs nose
    arnside knott-extended route
    eskdale eureka
    mortimers forest
    hoofstones
    tigger tor
    muncaster luck
    dick hudsons
    cake race
    barrel inn

    BS CATEGORY RACES

    harrock hill x 15
    whinberry naze x 6
    ashurst beacon x 3
    liver hill x 4
    belmont
    stanhill
    great hill
    walsh two lads x 4
    tideswell
    golf ball x 4
    padfield plum fair
    dave staff x 2
    stoop x 6
    auld lang syne x 6
    studmarks from the summit
    mr sparkles dark un x 5
    midgley moor
    rivington pike x 4
    bamford sheepdog trials
    knowl hill
    trunce
    tom tittiman x 2
    flan fell
    tockholes
    bull hill x 3
    sheldon
    beetham sports
    crow hill reverse x 2
    hades hill x 3
    orton fair
    arnside knott x 3
    famous grouse
    gravy pud
    lothersdale
    kelbrook
    bosley fete
    fun on the fells
    beamsley beacon
    james blakeley harden moss
    langley fete
    cragg vale x 2
    hathersgate gala
    stoodley pike
    top of leach
    ricky's race
    rusland 5
    rusland short
    blackshaw head
    bradley
    beefy's nab
    giant's tooth x 2
    great hameldon
    rainow 5
    pinhaw moor
    last drop loop
    kildwick
    killington sports
    hope wakes
    winster
    stiperstones
    ravenscar rumble
    darwen gala
    sheep fell over
    bury ditches
    race you to the summit x 2
    hoppits hill
    maybeck 3 crosses
    hartcliff hill
    foe edge
    bluebell race for the wild
    grindleford
    chrome hill
    gargrave show
    whitfield village fair
    tigers todger
    bollington 3 peaks
    hayfield may queen
    wincle trout
    tockholes evening
    ragleth inn
    royal rumble
    great longstone chase
    longshaw sheepdog trials
    utterley butterly
    captain cook's
    chicken run
    jack bloor
    otley chevin

    CL CATEGORY RACES

    blubberhouses
    wroxall round
    grin and bear it
    cannock chase trig points

    CM CATEGORY RACES

    bolton by bowland
    sutton pinnacles
    round hill
    hexhamshire hobble
    cop hill
    two hillforts

    CS CATEGORY RACES

    bunny run
    crosby commoner
    warton crag x 2
    brownlee olympic run
    20 barriers x 2
    harriers v cyclists
    ilkley incline
    scout scar
    whitestones
    birkrigg common x 2
    murder mile horwich
    crunswick scar x 2
    peak forest
    stoney middleton
    parwich panoramic five
    sedburgh school
    ingleton scenery

    RELAYS

    pennine bridleway leg2
    ian hodgeson leg1
    ian hodgeson leg2
    ian hodgeson leg3
    ian hodgeson leg4 x 3
    calderdale way leg2 x 2
    calderdale way leg3
    calderdale way leg4 x 2
    Lee mills x 3
    witton park
    bunny run
    kettlewell british leg2
    long mynd british leg1
    middleton british leg3
    pendle british leg2

    O CATEGORY EVENTS

    kinder trial
    new chew

    MM CATEGORY EVENTS

    peak raid 3 totley
    rab mini calver

    Current total is 409 different races....plenty more to keep me busy.

    I'll keep updating now and then....see you at a race....somewhere.
    Last edited by Tindersticks; 30-07-2017 at 02:27 PM.
    Darren Fishwick, Chorley.

  2. #2
    Master that_fjell_guy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    High Bentham
    Posts
    2,022
    Hmmmm....lets see...this might require a large dose of re-editing!?
    There's no cats added as I've no idea for many.

    Yorkshire Three Peaks
    Borrowdale
    Ennerdale
    Wasdale
    Duddon Valley
    Ben Nevis
    Gisborough Moors
    Pike O'Blisco
    Langdale Horseshoe
    Fairfield Horseshoe
    Buttermere Horseshoe
    Welsh 1000m
    Ben Nevis
    Coniston
    Ingleborough
    Hutton Roof
    Noonstone
    Paps of Jura
    Middlefell
    Blakes Heaven
    Nine Standards
    Criffel
    Skreel
    Broughs Law
    Causey Pike
    Blencathra
    Coledale Horseshoe
    Grisedale Grind
    Anniversary Waltz
    Latrigg
    Helvellyn
    Alwinton
    Tebay
    Langstrath
    Skiddaw
    Kentmere
    Dockray-Rydale
    Steel Fell
    Three Shires
    Buttermere Sailbeck
    North Yorks Winter Series - various
    Guisborough WoodsCapt Cooks
    Commondale Clart
    North Yorks Mid-week Series - various
    Ossy Oiks
    Clay Bank East
    Clay Bank West
    Lord Stones
    Fox & Hounds
    Gribdale Gallop
    Roseberry Topping

    Fair few more NY races...can't recall a few names.
    Last edited by that_fjell_guy; 06-06-2017 at 02:00 AM.
    I M Povey New Marske Harriers
    http://manwithoutashed.blogspot.com

  3. #3
    Senior Member RaceTheSweeper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Flagg Derbyshire
    Posts
    916
    That is incredible - I bow to your superiority! I started my list and thought maybe best not to post it as I would be thrown out of the FRA haha

  4. #4
    Master Stagger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Its a secret!
    Posts
    9,011
    Awesome Darren.

    Almost as big a legend as Holmsie��
    A quote,

    "The greatest accomplishment is not in never falling, but in rising again after you fall."

  5. #5
    So, you'll be doing Aldermans Ascent this year??

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    113
    That's quite a list indeed!! I can highly recommend Feel The Burns which I didn't see on your list. It is a BL held in Selkirk in mid-January.

    21km and 850m ascent over the Southern Uplands. Haggis Neeps n Tatties and soup and the finish included in yer entry. Was my first 'proper' fell race back in 2014 and always fills up quickly :-)

  7. #7
    Master DazTheSlug's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    South Manchester
    Posts
    3,831
    Awesome Darren!

    to crack 400 in such a short time is astonishing!

    See you at Boar's Head tonight then?

    (I'm on about 130 btw)
    Scramble the rock face through the glare of morning sun to run

  8. #8

    awesome Darren!

    Quote Originally Posted by Tindersticks View Post
    I blame the late, great Alfred Wainwright!

    Once I'd ticked off all the Wainwright's I was looking for a new challenge.

    The Birkett's gave me inspiration and introduced me to previously unvisited parts of Lakeland.

    When a change of scenery was required I'd find myself up in Scotland bagging Munros. All was going well on the Munro front until I discovered fellrunning. The Munros took a back seat as fell racing soon became an obsession.

    Like most, I had a 'to-do list' and before I knew it I was ticking off races and bagging different ones on a weekly basis.

    From year to year races disappear, only to be replaced with new ones. We currently have approximately 500 different fell races in the race calendar....so that's my aim, 500 different fell races.

    Why not do the same ones every year?

    Some races will be hard to miss but my 'bagging' instinct is simply too great.

    Below is a list of the races bagged in the last seven years....races done more than once are numbered accordingly:

    AL CATEGORY RACES

    Pendle full tour x7
    Duddon long x 3
    Wasdale x 4
    Borrowdale x 5
    Sedburgh Hills x 3
    Three Shires x 3
    Langdale Horseshoe x 6
    Edale Skyline x 3
    Three Peaks x 5
    Isle of Jura x 2
    Ennerdale x 2
    Great Lakes
    Howtown
    Teenager with altitude
    Stuc a chroin 5000
    Buttermere Horseshoe
    Holme Moss x 2
    Peris Horseshoe
    Old County Tops x 2
    Helvellyn and the dodds
    Cwn Pennant Horseshoe x 2
    Black mountains
    Pendle Cloughs
    Howgills
    Eskdale Elevation
    South Mynd Tour

    AM CATEGORY RACES

    Winter hill x 3
    Coledale horseshoe x 2
    Loughrigg silver howe
    Kentmere x 4
    Snowdon
    Ben Nevis x 4
    Buttermere sailbeck
    Coniston x 2
    Fairfield horseshoe
    Rydal Round x 3
    black combe x 3
    ben lomond
    skiddaw
    ingleborough
    fellside
    turner landscape
    lakeland country fair
    wrekin wrecker
    cardington cracker
    long mynd valleys x 2
    yr aran
    anniversary waltz x 2
    blencathra
    tebay
    maesgwm muddle
    guisborough 3 tops
    rhobell fawr
    middle fell
    blakey blitz
    ras y moelwyn
    stretton six summits
    cadar idris
    ras moel eiloi
    dockray-great dodd
    durisdeer
    grisedale horseshoe
    badger bar blast
    arenig fawr
    pendle 3 peaks
    merrick hill
    breidden hills
    wharfedaleT.T.T saturday
    flower scar

    AS CATEGORY RACES

    bleasdale circle x 4
    pendle x 2
    barley cabin x 2
    weets x 3
    aggies staircase x 3
    wharfedade T.T.T sunday
    waughs well
    whittle pike x 3
    burnsall classic x 2
    pendleton x 2
    grasmere sports x 4
    scafell pike
    wansfell x 6
    lads leap
    flower scar x 2
    mearley clough x 4
    blackstone edge
    paddy's pole x 3
    holcombe two towers
    clougha pike x 2
    reston scar scamper
    heptonstall festival
    ambleside sports x 3
    great whernside x 4
    dunnerdale x 3
    really wild boar x 4
    skirrid
    jubilee plunge x 2
    lambs longer leg
    carnethy 5
    llantysilio
    new dungeon ghyll x 2
    loughrigg x 3
    herod farm
    dumyat hill
    kettlewell bofra x 2
    cautley horseshoe
    buckden pike
    cononley
    hawkswick bofra
    hot foot up famau
    wicken hill whizz x 2
    cracoe bofra
    blisco dash
    farleton knott x 2
    shipman knotts
    reeth bofra
    kilnsey crag x 2
    shelf moor
    muker bofra
    burnsall bofra x 2
    embsay bofra
    theiveley pike
    screes
    corndon 3 peaks
    titterstone clee
    fairmile
    carding mill canter
    ilkley moor x 3
    causey pike x 2
    arant haw
    orchan rocks x 2
    blackstone edge x 2
    glaramara
    coniston gullies bofra
    up the beast
    bridestone
    helm hill bofra
    eddies revenge
    kirkby gala bofra
    heptonstall grand depart
    wormstones
    arncliffe bofra
    eccles pike
    malham show
    hodder valley dunsop bridge
    dale head
    blakes heaven
    pipe dream
    mynd mac
    grisedale grind
    lords seat
    james thorn x 2
    caw
    totley moor
    shutlingsloe
    saddleworth
    pen y ghent
    gillgarth gallop
    pontesbury
    lingmell dash
    cock hill wood
    dufton pike
    barrow
    loweswater show
    st boniface
    wasdale show bofra
    sedburgh 3 peaks
    cautley x 2
    sabden
    elterwater common
    ras moel wnion
    dale head dash
    up the nab
    latrigg
    mount famine
    lantern pike dash
    west nab
    sedburgh sports
    tor mile
    kerridge climb
    cnicht
    ennerdale show
    yha king of the castle
    barbondale
    jarretts jaunt
    brough law
    donard challenge
    sedburgh gala bofra
    great orme
    chunal

    BL CATEGORY RACES

    heptonstall x 3
    roaches
    stretton skyline
    hope moors and tors
    mickleden straddle
    haworth hobble
    tour de helvellyn
    trigger
    exe to axe
    good shepherd
    wadsworth trog
    guisborough moors
    the full yomp
    chevy chase
    brecon beacons
    nine edges endurance
    wharfedale half marathon

    BM CATEGORY RACES

    hodder valley slaidburn
    nine standards x 2
    stanbury splash x 4
    ovenden
    wray caton moor x 2
    crowden horseshoe x 2
    hutton roof x 2
    austwick amble
    pilgrims cross x 4
    boulsworth x 2
    withins skyline x 4
    bronte way x 2
    shepherds skyline x 5
    mytholmroyd x 3
    high cup nick x 3
    cloud nine
    mow cop x 2
    kinder downfall
    bollington nostalgia
    widdop x 3
    great hucklow
    worsthorne moor
    weasdale horseshoe
    chipping show
    saddleworth edges x 4
    passing clouds
    clwydian hills
    wadsworth half trog x 3
    kirkby moor x 4
    white holme circular
    wardle skyline x 2
    boulsworth bog/hill x 2
    hendersons end
    castleton
    reservoir bogs
    crackenedge
    leg it round lathkil
    coiners
    cock howe and beyond
    tour of norland
    penmaenmawr
    glaisdale rigg
    red kit challenge
    race the devil
    edenfield
    charmouth challenge
    lee mills x 2
    great westmoorland
    ventnor horseshoe
    simonside cairns
    box hill
    stan bradshaw half pendle
    ian roberts
    rivock edge
    settle hills
    bingley show
    turnslack
    teggs nose
    arnside knott-extended route
    eskdale eureka
    mortimers forest
    hoofstones
    tigger tor
    muncaster luck
    dick hudsons
    cake race
    barrel inn

    BS CATEGORY RACES

    harrock hill x 15
    whinberry naze x 6
    ashurst beacon x 3
    liver hill x 4
    belmont
    stanhill
    great hill
    walsh two lads x 4
    tideswell
    golf ball x 4
    padfield plum fair
    dave staff x 2
    stoop x 6
    auld lang syne x 6
    studmarks from the summit
    mr sparkles dark un x 5
    midgley moor
    rivington pike x 4
    bamford sheepdog trials
    knowl hill
    trunce
    tom tittiman x 2
    flan fell
    tockholes
    bull hill x 3
    sheldon
    beetham sports
    crow hill reverse x 2
    hades hill x 3
    orton fair
    arnside knott x 3
    famous grouse
    gravy pud
    lothersdale
    kelbrook
    bosley fete
    fun on the fells
    beamsley beacon
    james blakeley harden moss
    langley fete
    cragg vale x 2
    hathersgate gala
    stoodley pike
    top of leach
    ricky's race
    rusland 5
    rusland short
    blackshaw head
    bradley
    beefy's nab
    giant's tooth x 2
    great hameldon
    rainow 5
    pinhaw moor
    last drop loop
    kildwick
    killington sports
    hope wakes
    winster
    stiperstones
    ravenscar rumble
    darwen gala
    sheep fell over
    bury ditches
    race you to the summit x 2
    hoppits hill
    maybeck 3 crosses
    hartcliff hill
    foe edge
    bluebell race for the wild
    grindleford
    chrome hill
    gargrave show
    whitfield village fair
    tigers todger
    bollington 3 peaks
    hayfield may queen
    wincle trout
    tockholes evening
    ragleth inn
    royal rumble
    great longstone chase
    longshaw sheepdog trials
    utterley butterly
    captain cook's
    chicken run
    jack bloor
    otley chevin

    CL CATEGORY RACES

    blubberhouses
    wroxall round
    grin and bear it
    cannock chase trig points

    CM CATEGORY RACES

    bolton by bowland
    sutton pinnacles
    round hill
    hexhamshire hobble
    cop hill
    two hillforts

    CS CATEGORY RACES

    bunny run
    crosby commoner
    warton crag x 2
    brownlee olympic run
    20 barriers x 2
    harriers v cyclists
    ilkley incline
    scout scar
    whitestones
    birkrigg common x 2
    murder mile horwich
    crunswick scar x 2
    peak forest
    stoney middleton
    parwich panoramic five
    sedburgh school
    ingleton scenery

    RELAYS

    pennine bridleway leg2
    ian hodgeson leg1
    ian hodgeson leg2
    ian hodgeson leg3
    ian hodgeson leg4 x 3
    calderdale way leg2 x 2
    calderdale way leg3
    calderdale way leg4 x 2
    Lee mills x 3
    witton park
    bunny run
    kettlewell british leg2
    long mynd british leg1
    middleton british leg3
    pendle british leg2

    O CATEGORY EVENTS

    kinder trial
    new chew

    MM CATEGORY EVENTS

    peak raid 3 totley
    rab mini calver

    Current total is 407 different races....plenty more to keep me busy.

    I'll keep updating now and then....see you at a race....somewhere.
    you might have to list how many pairs of shoes you've gone through! ;-)

  9. #9
    Master Travs's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Coventry
    Posts
    1,240
    That is a list and a half Daz....!

    On the other hand, I've done about 40 races in total (26 different races so far). I must confess a strong bias towards the longer races. Mainly because due to my location, I like to get my money's worth if I make the commitment to travel for a race. But also suited towards my preference for endurance over straight speed.

    I'm probably missing out on a lot of cracking races, but I've remained loyal to a couple of races due to their toughness and character, whilst still trying to experience as many of the long races as possible. Short races are currently confined to the Shropshire/Welsh Borders area for me at the moment as they are reasonably close by...

  10. #10
    A few more 'bagged' in june and july-

    Boar's Head: very runnable 8 miler in and around Lyme Park, the park Deers and Highland cattle weren't pleased having runners for company.

    Brown Wardle (and a bit moor): an extended route of a short gala race, still only 3.5 miles but a little tough un.

    Castle Canter: I'd never raced at 5:30pm on a Sunday...i have now.

    Bredon Bash: the Worcestershire village of Elmley Castle is up there has one of the nicest race headquarters I've encountered.

    North Devon Marathon: scenic coastal running from Woolacombe....really well marked route, more trail than fell but really enjoyable.

    Thurlstone Chase: fast gala race with a steep leg sapping finish.

    Bampton sports: river crossings, open moor and unmarked route....plus a little Lakeland show....proper job.

    Broomhead Chase: Run down the showfield, cross the river, climb through the woods, visit the trig.....return and enjoy a great little show.

    Oxenhope: At one point we ran through the backyards of a row of cottages dodging the washing lines..the hazards of fell running holds no bounds.

    Roof of England-Chapel fell: there and back rough as you like open moor bashing...loved it.

    Current total- 419 different fell race.
    Darren Fishwick, Chorley.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •