Page 34 of 37 FirstFirst ... 243233343536 ... LastLast
Results 331 to 340 of 361

Thread: Fantasy Fellrunning 2018

  1. #331
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    Runners points from DazH Buttermere Horseshoe (only those scoring more than 1 point)

    Top scorers at the second and final long race in the national championships were Jasmin Paris and Carl Bell.
    Sharon Taylor (83) has now overtaken Caitlin Rice (78) as the top scoring runner, with Rob Jebb (70) joining them in the top three.
    Billy Cartwright (50) is the best value, points-per-pint.

    The next counters are the 'Kate Burge From Sea to Summit' and Wasdale, both on 14th July.

    women
    Jasmin Paris = +21 points - total points for year = 42
    Kelli Roberts = +20 points - total points for year = 63
    Sharon Taylor = +19 points - total points for year = 83
    Annie Roberts = +18 points - total points for year = 58
    Hollie Orr = +17 points - total points for year = 34
    Helen Bonsor = +16 points - total points for year = 25
    Mel Price = +15 points - total points for year = 67
    Sophie Horrocks = +14 points - total points for year = 14
    Suzanna Brett = +13 points - total points for year = 13
    Claire Nance = +12 points - total points for year = 15
    Helen Berry = +11 points - total points for year = 52
    Anna Lupton = +10 points - total points for year = 12
    Sophie Noon = +9 points - total points for year = 21
    Sara Willhoit = +8 points - total points for year = 23
    Majka Kunicka = +7 points - total points for year = 19
    Sally Fawcett = +6 points - total points for year = 15
    Caitlin Rice = +5 points - total points for year = 78
    Victoria Haworth = +4 points - total points for year = 6
    Jenny Rice = +3 points - total points for year = 12
    Louise Beetlestone = +2 points - total points for year = 15

    men
    Carl Bell = +21 points - total points for year = 65
    Rob Jebb = +20 points - total points for year = 70
    Sam Tosh = +19 points - total points for year = 39
    Ted Mason = +18 points - total points for year = 30
    Andrew Fallas = +17 points - total points for year = 17
    Rhys Findlay-Robinson = +16 points - total points for year = 50
    Karl Gray = +15 points - total points for year = 52
    Peter Davies = +14 points - total points for year = 29
    Harry Holmes = +13 points - total points for year = 45
    Daniel Haworth = +12 points - total points for year = 44
    Billy Cartwright = +11 points - total points for year = 50
    Brennan Townshend = +10 points - total points for year = 10
    Matthew Roberts = +9 points - total points for year = 54
    Adam Perry = +8 points - total points for year = 17
    Ian Holmes = +7 points - total points for year = 8
    Ross Gollan = +6 points - total points for year = 34
    James Appleton = +5 points - total points for year = 17
    Pete Vale = +4 points - total points for year = 4
    Kim Collison = +3 points - total points for year = 22
    James Harris = +2 points - total points for year = 5
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

  2. #332
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    Positions after the 7th race, DazH Buttermere Horseshoe

    For the second race this year (the other was at Clough Head), 'You Aint Seen Me,Right' were the top scoring team. They have now moved into overall first place.
    'Four Studs' and 'Harry Holme's Tea Time' were the next best teams at the Darren Holloway memorial race. The biggest climbers were 'The Usual Suspects' and the biggest fallers 'X Talents'.

    1st You Aint Seen Me,Right (Llani Boy) - 193 points (+55) - up from 3rd, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), Billy Cartwright=37 (+11), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Daniel Haworth=44 (+12), ex: Mel Price=1, Alasdair Campbell=1
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    2nd Four Studs (Trainer) - 170 points (+51) - up from 8th, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=58 (+19), Billy Cartwright=25 (+11), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Adam Perry=17 (+8), ex: Jack Wood=20, Rachel Pilling=5

    3rd Cobbled Classics (BarryRoubaix) - 168 points (+32) - up from 4th
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Sam Stead=15 (+1), John Battrick=26, Daniel Haworth=44 (+12)

    4th Porridge and Jelly Babies (Jelly Dealz) - 165 points (+30) - up from 5th, subs made:2
    Caitlin Rice=26 (+5), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Andy Swift=2 (+1), Billy Cartwright=50 (+11), ex: Victoria Wilkinson=21, Daniel Haworth=21

    5th Harry Holme's Tea Time (Mrs Weetabix Power) - 163 points (+43) - up from 7th, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Hannah Horsburgh=0, Billy Cartwright=12 (+11), ex: Anna Bartlett=15, Jenny Rice=8

    6th Kirstyís worth 1/2 a shandy bass (Heff) - 156 points (+16) - down from 2nd, subs made:2
    Megan Wilson=25, Billy Cartwright=25 (+11), Jack Wood=25, Caitlin Rice=78 (+5), ex: Gavin Mulholland=2, Sam Watson=1

    7th A Case For Holmes & Watson (Braveshorts) - 148 points (+30) - up from 9th, subs made:1
    Mel Price=34 (+15), Andy Swift=48 (+1), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Sam Watson=2 (+1), ex: Bronwen Jenkinson=19

    8th Upfell Top Rankin (Sam W) - 146 points (+13) - down from 6th, subs made:1
    Rob Hope=18, Bronwen Jenkinson=39, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Megan Wilson=44

    9th= Richie's Cunning Ham (simgreen78 ) - 141 points (+0) - down from 1st
    Megan Wilson=44, Steve Franklin=1, Joe Baxter=42, Simon Bailey=54

    9th= Olympic Athletes of Russia (The Elk) - 141 points (+30) - up from 11th=, subs made:1
    Annie Roberts=58 (+18), Sam Stead=15 (+1), Megan Wilson=44, Billy Cartwright=12 (+11), ex: Matthew Elkington=12

    11th Zenit St PeterEccleston (Travs) - 134 points (+31) - up from 14th=, subs made:1
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Nicky Spinks=19, Nicholas Barber=16 (+1), Billy Cartwright=11 (+11), ex: John Hunt=5

    12th Tiggers dream team (IanDarkPeak) - 133 points (+18) - down from 10th
    Nicky Spinks=19, Nicholas Barber=16 (+1), Rhys Findlay-Robinson=50 (+16), Andy Swift=48 (+1)

    13th Cruel to be Kinder (ba-ba) - 131 points (+24), subs made:2
    Nichola Jackson=38, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Billy Cartwright=11 (+11), John Battrick=26, ex: Nicholas Barber=4, Michael Ainsworth=7

    14th Nee Chance (RupertBon) - 130 points (+39) - up from 24th
    Carl Bell=65 (+21), Kerry Cornforth=4 (+1), James Appleton=17 (+5), Daniel Haworth=44 (+12)

    15th Pigtails Plodders (Pigtails) - 129 points (+28) - up from 16th=, subs made:1
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Sam Stead=15 (+1), Adam Perry=17 (+8), Andrew Schofield=7, ex: Michael Ainsworth=7

    16th Four Non-Blondes (noel) - 127 points (+27) - up from 19th=, subs made:1
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Joe Baxter=0, Adam Perry=17 (+8), Helen Elmore=2, ex: Jack Wood=25

    17th White Peak Lyf-style Coaches (dan_h18) - 125 points (+26) - up from 22nd=
    Billy Cartwright=50 (+11), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Alasdair Campbell=4 (+1), Catherine Spurden=26 (+1)

    18th Tick Follows Tock (CoachSingleton) - 124 points (+13) - down from 11th=
    Chris Holdsworth=35, Joe Baxter=42, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Helen Elmore=2

    19th= Favourite Fellsters (millipede) - 121 points (+20) - down from 16th=, subs made:2
    Michael Ainsworth=7, Megan Wilson=33, Sam Stead=15 (+1), Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), ex: Gavin Mulholland=1

    19th= New Life's Good (Stagger) - 121 points (+20) - down from 16th=, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), Andy Swift=34 (+1), Anna Bartlett=15, Michael Ainsworth=7

    21st= Fellowship Of The Fell (sweaty) - 120 points (+21) - up from 22nd=, subs made:2
    Andy Swift=18 (+1), Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=1, Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), ex: Sam Stead=13

    21st= Brighty Bunch (mr brightside) - 120 points (+20) - down from 19th=, subs made:1
    Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), Michael Ainsworth=7, Joe Baxter=25, Sharon Taylor=83 (+19)
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

  3. #333
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    Positions after the 7th race, DazH Buttermere Horseshoe

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23rd Pride of Pendle (TheHell I will) - 119 points (+31) - up from 28th=, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), Kim Collison=14 (+3), Sam Watson=2 (+1), Adam Perry=17 (+8), ex: Victoria Wilkinson=21

    24th Baa-room back-enders (fellgazelle) - 117 points (+27) - up from 25th=, subs made:1
    Karl Gray=37 (+15), Anna Bartlett=15, Sam Stead=15 (+1), Billy Cartwright=50 (+11)

    25th Herbertís Harriers (Also Ran) - 116 points (+32) - up from 32nd=, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Sam Stead=15 (+1), Billy Cartwright=12 (+11), Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), ex: Danny Hope=1

    26th For whom the fell tolls (Backo2) - 114 points (+14) - down from 19th=
    Jack Wood=25, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Bronwen Jenkinson=39, Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1)

    27th mighty mighted (inspector gadget) - 112 points (+34) - up from 35th=, subs made:2
    Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), Karl Gray=37 (+15), Michael Ainsworth=7, Mark Addison=2, ex: Mark Lamb=1

    28th= Mappers Marvels (mapper) - 109 points (+19) - down from 25th=, subs made:1
    Sharon Taylor=65 (+19), Nicky Spinks=19, Helen Elmore=2, Mark Addison=2, ex: Victoria Wilkinson=21

    28th= Bloodsweatandbeers (kelliroberts3) - 109 points (+21)
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Sam Stead=15 (+1), Kerry Cornforth=4 (+1), Michael Ainsworth=7

    30th Orrest 'Ed (Toast under beans) - 107 points (+20) - up from 30th=
    Sharon Taylor=83 (+19), Sarah McCormack=19, Alice Forster=2, Harvey Lord=3 (+1)

    31st X Talents (TurboTom) - 105 points (+2) - down from 14th=, subs made:2
    Rob Hope=28, Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), Joshua Jardine=1 (+1), Megan Wilson=33, ex: Nichola Jackson=38

    32nd The Usual Suspects (Stabbsy) - 104 points (+40) - up from 43rd=, subs made:1
    Sharon Taylor=19 (+19), Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Adam Perry=17 (+8), Helen Elmore=2, ex: Victoria Wilkinson=21

    33rd Modern Prometheans (Fnstein) - 103 points (+16) - down from 30th=, subs made:1
    Chris Holdsworth=35, Karl Gray=16 (+15), Andy Swift=48 (+1), Melanie Blackhurst=4

    34th The Living Dead (JonP) - 102 points (+29) - up from 40th, subs made:1
    Rhys Findlay-Robinson=30 (+16), Jack Wood=25, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Anna Hoogkamer=1, ex: William Neill=1

    35th King Carl and his cronies (steady) - 98 points (+27) - up from 41st
    Carl Bell=65 (+21), James Appleton=17 (+5), Matthew Elkington=12, Kerry Cornforth=4 (+1)

    36th Pi Eta (Stevo) - 97 points (+18) - down from 34th
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Sam Stead=15 (+1), James Appleton=17 (+5), Daniel Haworth=44 (+12)

    37th No Idea (anthonykay) - 95 points (+6) - down from 27th
    Caitlin Rice=78 (+5), Zoe Procter=0, Calum Tinnion=1, Nicholas Barber=16 (+1)

    38th Team Doping (loudsmallrunner) - 94 points (+17) - down from 37th, subs made:2
    Megan Wilson=44, Jack Wood=25, Sam Stead=6 (+1), Rhys Findlay-Robinson=16 (+16), ex: Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=3

    39th The inov-8ers (Matt Richardson) - 92 points (+14) - down from 35th=, subs made:2
    Andy Swift=18 (+1), Jack Wood=25, Jenn Mattinson=12, Harry Holmes=36 (+13), ex: Michael Malyon=1

    40th Amateur Carpet Runners (Weetabix Power) - 89 points (+13) - down from 38th=, subs made:2
    Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Hannah Horsburgh=0, Ted Ferguson=1, Jack Wood=25, ex: Anna Bartlett=15, Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=3

    41st Helvellyn Harriers (JamesAppleton) - 87 points (+27) - up from 48th=
    Carl Bell=65 (+21), Joe Mann=1, James Appleton=17 (+5), Kerry Cornforth=4 (+1)

    42nd Keep on baggin (Tindersticks) - 86 points (+21)
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Adam Perry=17 (+8), Shaun Godsman=3

    43rd Mo Jonesy's Favourites (Daleside) - 85 points (+1) - down from 32nd=, subs made:1
    Sam Stead=15 (+1), Jack Wood=25, Joe Baxter=42, Megan Wilson=0, ex: Kerry Cornforth=3

    44th Peak Power (ChevinbyTorchlight) - 83 points (+23) - up from 48th=
    Jack Wood=25, Rhys Findlay-Robinson=50 (+16), Holly Page=0, Ian Holmes=8 (+7)

    45th Running Scared (Bigfish) - 81 points (+5) - down from 38th=
    Caitlin Rice=78 (+5), Chris Arthur=0, Wendy Dodds=3, Deborah Gowans=0

    46th= Belle Isle be damned (harv) - 79 points (+22) - up from 51st
    Carl Bell=65 (+21), Alice Forster=2, Michael Ainsworth=7, Josh Williams=5 (+1)

    46th= Dan's slackers (dantodman) - 79 points (+17) - down from 45th=
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Rhys Findlay-Robinson=50 (+16), Shaun Godsman=3, Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1)

    48th Gang of Four (TimG) - 75 points (+13) - down from 45th=
    Tom Addison=9, Nicky Spinks=19, Harry Holmes=45 (+13), Helen Elmore=2

    49th Brizzas AllStars (richardbriscoe) - 71 points (+7) - down from 43rd=, subs made:1
    Caitlin Rice=62 (+5), Sam Watson=1 (+1), Sam Stead=6 (+1), Tom Saville=2

    50th Simply the vest (Nayth) - 68 points (+20) - up from 55th
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Rachel Pilling=15 (+1), Sam Watson=2 (+1), Ted Mason=30 (+18)

    51st Kunama Kings (biara) - 66 points (+19) - up from 56th=, subs made:1
    Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), Annie Roberts=58 (+18), Mark Addison=2, Anna Bartlett=1

    52nd Late Arrivals (So Wood) - 64 points (+24) - up from 61st, subs made:2
    Anna Bartlett=1, Matthew Roberts=24 (+9), Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=2, Karl Gray=37 (+15)
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

  4. #334
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    Positions after the 7th race, DazH Buttermere Horseshoe

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    53rd Total Chancers (BartS) - 62 points (+21) - up from 60th, subs made:2
    Chris Arthur=0, Anna Lupton=12 (+10), Billy Cartwright=25 (+11), Megan Wilson=25

    54th Queen Vic & the Fresh Princes (Britts76) - 61 points (+0) - down from 47th
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Jack Wood=25, Tom Saville=3, Matthew Elkington=12

    55th= 4 Mucky Bums (RaceTheSweeper) - 60 points (+6) - down from 52nd, subs made:2
    Nicky Spinks=9, Caitlin Rice=42 (+5), Nigel Jeff=3, Stephen Pyke=5 (+1), ex: Alasdair Campbell=1

    55th= Cheap Hills (Josh) - 60 points (+1) - down from 50th
    Calum Tinnion=1, Nichola Jackson=38, Ted Ferguson=16, Josh Williams=5 (+1)

    57th= Not a clue (Horwich Lad) - 52 points (+1) - down from 53rd=
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Jack Wood=25, Phil Marsden=1, Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1)

    57th= Leffensherry (Derby Tup) - 52 points (+1) - down from 53rd=
    Helen Elmore=2, Victoria Wilkinson=21, Jack Wood=25, Kerry Cornforth=4 (+1)

    59th fell runners feet (AdamB) - 51 points (+22) - up from 66th, subs made:1
    Carl Bell=44 (+21), Michelle Foxwell=1, Jack Wright=4 (+1), Tom Saville=2

    60th Vicarious Victory (Fordonian) - 50 points (+3) - down from 56th=, subs made:1
    Victoria Wilkinson=0, Andy Swift=34 (+1), Nicholas Barber=12 (+1), Gavin Mulholland=4 (+1)

    61st Rebels with Mudclaws (dangilbert) - 49 points (+10) - up from 62nd
    Ben Abdelnoor=10 (+1), Nicky Spinks=19, Adam Perry=17 (+8), Harvey Lord=3 (+1)

    62nd= The K Team (Tim K) - 48 points (+10) - up from 63rd
    Chris Arthur=0, Catherine Spurden=26 (+1), Adam Perry=17 (+8), Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1)

    62nd= Marrows Mervyns (marrow) - 48 points (+3) - down from 58th, subs made:1
    Victoria Wilkinson=21, Andy Swift=1 (+1), Sam Watson=2 (+1), Gavin Mulholland=5 (+1), ex: Murray Strain=19

    64th Footloose Four (BillJ) - 45 points (+1) - down from 59th, subs made:2
    Andy Swift=2 (+1), Joe Baxter=25, Anna Bartlett=15, Helen Elmore=2, ex: William Neill=1

    65th Tonkin Tumblers (jacobtonk) - 38 points (+1) - down from 64th
    Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=3, Sam Stead=15 (+1), Sarah McCormack=19, Lesley Malarkey=1

    66th Otleyterati (DinoF) - 37 points (+12) - up from 67th, subs made:1
    Victoria Wilkinson=0, Claire Nance=13 (+12), Jack Wood=24, Jim Mann=0

    67th Worsthorne Warriors (Captain Shuffle) - 34 points (+2) - down from 65th, subs made:1
    Chris Holdsworth=15, Kirsty Hall=14, Sam Watson=1 (+1), Gavin Mulholland=4 (+1)

    68th No Felling Chance (Larsen B) - 22 points (+0), subs made:1
    Ben Mounsey=9, Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=2, Nicky Spinks=9, Wendy Dodds=2

    69th Raho's Rascals (John Raho) - 9 points (+7), subs made:1
    Victoria Wilkinson=0, Phil Marsden=1, Ian Holmes=8 (+7), Murray Strain=0
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

  5. #335
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    Results from the second round of the cup:

    A Case For Holmes & Watson (30: Mel Price 15,Andy Swift 1,Harry Holmes 13,Sam Watson 1)
    - beat - Tiggers dream team (18: Nicky Spinks 0,Nicholas Barber 1,Rhys Findlay-Robinson 16,Andy Swift 1)

    White Peak Lyf-style Coaches (68: Billy Cartwright 11,Harry Holmes 13,Alasdair Campbell 1,Nicholas Barber 1,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21)
    - beat - Brighty Bunch (20: Gavin Mulholland 1,Michael Ainsworth 0,Joe Baxter 0,Sharon Taylor 19)

    Cobbled Classics (113: Sharon Taylor 19,Daniel Haworth 12,Kelli Roberts 20,Jasmin Paris 21,Carl Bell 21,Rob Jebb 20)
    - beat - You Aint Seen Me,Right (48: Sharon Taylor 19,Billy Cartwright 11,Harry Holmes 13,Caitlin Rice 5,Joe Baxter 0,Simon Bailey 0)

    Footloose Four (77: Andy Swift 1,Joe Baxter 0,Jasmin Paris 21,Sharon Taylor 19,Carl Bell 21,Karl Gray 15)
    - beat - Nee Chance (39: Carl Bell 21,Kerry Cornforth 1,James Appleton 5,Daniel Haworth 12)

    Harry Holme's Tea Time (98: Sharon Taylor 19,Harry Holmes 13,Jasmin Paris 21,Caitlin Rice 5,Sam Tosh 19,Carl Bell 21)
    - beat - Late Arrivals (90: Karl Gray 15,Matthew Roberts 9,Jasmin Paris 21,Caitlin Rice 5,Carl Bell 21,Sam Tosh 19)

    Herbertís Harriers (86: Sharon Taylor 19,Sam Stead 1,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21,Caitlin Rice 5,Sam Tosh 19)
    - beat - Favourite Fellsters (67: Sam Stead 1,Sharon Taylor 19,Jasmin Paris 21,Kelli Roberts 20,Caitlin Rice 5,Catherine Spurden 1)

    mighty mighted (112: Sharon Taylor 19,Karl Gray 15,Carl Bell 21,Rob Jebb 20,Rhys Findlay-Robinson 16,Jasmin Paris 21)
    - beat - Mo Jonesy's Favourites (57: Sam Stead 1,Joe Baxter 0,Sharon Taylor 19,Helen Berry 11,Jasmin Paris 21,Caitlin Rice 5)

    The Usual Suspects (109: Sharon Taylor 19,Harry Holmes 13,Jasmin Paris 21,Karl Gray 15,Carl Bell 21,Rob Jebb 20)
    - beat - New Life's Good (82: Sharon Taylor 19,Andy Swift 1,Chris Holdsworth 0,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21,Kelli Roberts 20)

    No Felling Chance (46: Ben Mounsey 0,Martin Mikkelsen-Barron 0,Simon Bailey 0,Rob Jebb 20,Caitlin Rice 5,Carl Bell 21)
    - beat - Orrest 'Ed (20: Sharon Taylor 19,Sarah McCormack 0,Alice Forster 0,Harvey Lord 1)

    Four Studs (93: Harry Holmes 13,Sharon Taylor 19,Carl Bell 21,Sam Tosh 19,Chris Holdsworth 0,Jasmin Paris 21)
    - beat - Peak Power (23: Jack Wood 0,Rhys Findlay-Robinson 16,Holly Page 0,Ian Holmes 7)

    Porridge and Jelly Babies (30: Caitlin Rice 5,Harry Holmes 13,Andy Swift 1,Billy Cartwright 11)
    - beat - Richie's Cunning Ham (0: Megan Wilson 0,Steve Franklin 0,Joe Baxter 0,Simon Bailey 0)

    The Living Dead (29: Rhys Findlay-Robinson 16,Jack Wood 0,Harry Holmes 13,Anna Hoogkamer 0)
    - beat - Fellowship Of The Fell (21: Andy Swift 1,Sharon Taylor 19,Martin Mikkelsen-Barron 0,Gavin Mulholland 1)

    Four Non-Blondes (74: Sharon Taylor 19,Adam Perry 8,Jasmin Paris 21,Carl Bell 21,Caitlin Rice 5,Chris Holdsworth 0)
    - beat - Tick Follows Tock (13: Chris Holdsworth 0,Joe Baxter 0,Harry Holmes 13,Helen Elmore 0)

    Olympic Athletes of Russia (59: Billy Cartwright 11,Megan Wilson 0,Carl Bell 21,Ross Gollan 6,Ted Ferguson 0,Jasmin Paris 21)
    - beat - Total Chancers (21: Chris Arthur 0,Anna Lupton 10,Billy Cartwright 11,Megan Wilson 0)

    X Talents (67: Joshua Jardine 1,Megan Wilson 0,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21,Sharon Taylor 19,Caitlin Rice 5)
    - beat - Bloodsweatandbeers (21: Sharon Taylor 19,Sam Stead 1,Kerry Cornforth 1,Michael Ainsworth 0)

    Zenit St PeterEccleston (97: Sharon Taylor 19,Nicholas Barber 1,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21,Rob Jebb 20,Karl Gray 15)
    - beat - Mappers Marvels (67: Sharon Taylor 19,Nicky Spinks 0,Carl Bell 21,Jasmin Paris 21,Caitlin Rice 5,Sam Stead 1)


    Draw for the 3rd round, at the Sea to Summit race on July 14th

    A Case For Holmes & Watson (Braveshorts) - vs - Olympic Athletes of Russia (The Elk)
    Cobbled Classics (BarryRoubaix) - vs - No Felling Chance (Larsen B)
    Footloose Four (BillJ) - vs - Four Studs (Trainer)
    Four Non-Blondes (noel) - vs - Zenit St PeterEccleston (Travs)
    mighty mighted (inspector gadget) - vs - X Talents (TurboTom)
    Porridge and Jelly Babies (Jelly Dealz) - vs - Herbertís Harriers (Also Ran)
    The Usual Suspects (Stabbsy) - vs - Harry Holme's Tea Time (Mrs Weetabix Power)
    White Peak Lyf-style Coaches (dan_h18) - vs - The Living Dead (JonP)
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

  6. #336
    Senior Member Also Ran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Pickup Bank
    Posts
    344
    Cup team for next round Bill :-
    Sharon and Billy from team, joined by superstars Si Bailey, Carl Bell, Nicola Jackson and Caitlin Rice.

  7. #337
    Next cup team , From team

    Billy Cartwright
    Alasdair Campbell

    Plus
    Carl Bell
    Simon Bailey
    Rob Jebb
    Hannah horsburgh

  8. #338
    Member BarryRoubaix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Keswick
    Posts
    27
    Hi Bill. Cobbled Classics Cup Team for IoM.
    Sharon Taylor and Sam Stead from team
    Rob Jebb, Kelli Roberts, Hannah Horsborough and Carl Bell as guests.
    Cheers.

  9. #339
    Master Travs's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Coventry
    Posts
    1,080
    Hi Bill

    My team for next round of cup (Zenit St PeterEccleston)

    From my team: Sharon Taylor, Billy Cartwright
    Others: Emma Gould, Hannah Horsborough, Simon Bailey, Nicola Jackson

  10. #340
    Master BillJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Calder Valley
    Posts
    1,367
    My team for the 3rd round of the cup:

    Andy Swift & Joe Baxter from regular team, plus guests Caitlin Rice, Mel Price, Hannah Horsburgh and Simon Bailey.
    "And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •