Team positions after the first race...
Again, lets keep any comments in the main "Fantasy Fellrunning" thread and leave this thread clear just for the results.
1st Out on the Hills (Peter M) - 47 points (+47)
Ricky Graham=0, Simon Booth=19 (+19), Tim Werrett=17 (+17), Anna Lupton=11 (+11)
2nd Dom's Descenders (Dominion) - 40 points (+40)
Kate Burge=0, Chris Smale=9 (+9), Pete Vale=14 (+14), Tim Werrett=17 (+17)
3rd The Cartoon Killers (Minicarboy) - 39 points (+39)
Sally Newman=25 (+25), James Logue=4 (+4), Chris Smale=9 (+9), Christine Preston=1 (+1)
4th Fab Four (GeoffB) - 29 points (+29)
Helen Fines=20 (+20), Mike Fanning=0, Tom Cornthwaite=0, Chris Smale=9 (+9)
5th= Rampaging Rhinos (Leeds Rhino) - 26 points (+26)
Helen Fines=20 (+20), Cerys Davies=1 (+1), Gayle Sugden=5 (+5), Craig Roberts=0
5th= Innov-4 (Maloni) - 26 points (+26)
Sally Newman=25 (+25), Gary Devine=1 (+1), Shaun Godsman=0, Lee Athersmith=0
7th= Yelloway (Weetabix Power) - 23 points (+23)
Ricky Lightfoot=0, Hazel Robinson=6 (+6), Tim Werrett=17 (+17), Shaun Godsman=0
7th= Conquering Cumbrians (Lost in the Clouds) - 23 points (+23)
Natalie White=21 (+21), Jon Deegan=0, Ben Abdelnoor=1 (+1), Barry Wilkinson=1 (+1)
9th= Joliver's Army (JJ) - 22 points (+22)
Jackie Lee=0, Chris Smale=9 (+9), Jon Wright=0, Andrew Wrench=13 (+13)
9th= Chippy Tea All Stars (Ady in Accy) - 22 points (+22)
Lloyd Taggart=0, Tom Cornthwaite=0, Sue Becconsall=13 (+13), Chris Smale=9 (+9)
9th= Mappers Mountain Mayhem (Mapper) - 22 points (+22)
Rob Jebb=21 (+21), Gary Devine=1 (+1), Garry Wilkinson=0, Susan Burns=0
12th= iPunx (Clash City Rocker) - 21 points (+21)
Sharon Taylor=19 (+19), Ben Mounsey=1 (+1), Helen Ilsley=0, Brendan Bolland=1 (+1)
12th= Steve's Swifties (SteveS) - 21 points (+21)
Judith Jepson=18 (+18), Katherine Harvey=0, Alison Eagle=2 (+2), Barry Wilkinson=1 (+1)
14th= Footloose Four (BillJ) - 20 points (+20)
Jo Waites=15 (+15), Adam Breaks=0, Gayle Sugden=5 (+5), Craig Roberts=0
14th= Cream of Calderdale (Crow Hill) - 20 points (+20)
Jo Waites=15 (+15), Karl Gray=0, Gayle Sugden=5 (+5), Shaun Godsman=0
14th= Pike's Peccadillos (Pike) - 20 points (+20)
Jo Waites=15 (+15), James Logue=4 (+4), Wendy Dodds=1 (+1), Emma Clayton=0
14th= Nearlyhopeless (Nearlyhopeless) - 20 points (+20)
Simon Booth=19 (+19), Angela Mudge=0, Jethro Lennox=0, Brendan Bolland=1 (+1)
14th= The Tartiflette Team (Feet in the Cowclaps) - 20 points (+20)
Candice Leah=0, Jon Morgan=1 (+1), Joe Blackett=2 (+2), Tim Werrett=17 (+17)
19th= The Also Rans (Also Ran) - 19 points (+19)
Ian Holmes=18 (+18), Christine Preston=1 (+1), Garry Wilkinson=0, Tim Edward=0
19th= Fells Supreme (samt) - 19 points (+19)
Simon Booth=19 (+19), Danny Hope=0, Jethro Lennox=0, Emma Clayton=0
19th= Floccinaucinihilipilification (Harrymoon) - 19 points (+19)
Simon Booth=19 (+19), Anna Frost=0, Dave Cummins=0, Emma Clayton=0
19th= Forum Floosies Favourite Fellsters (Another Team) - 19 points (+19)
Lisa Lacon=14 (+14), Karl Gray=0, Mike Fanning=0, Graham Pearce=5 (+5)
19th= The Shropshire Saddlers (Mr 1470) - 19 points (+19)
Anna Bartlett=0, Tim Werrett=17 (+17), Wendy Dodds=1 (+1), Christine Preston=1 (+1)
19th= Dux's Destroyers (Dux de Lux) - 19 points (+19)
Ian Holmes=18 (+18), Paul Cornforth=0, Martin Mikkelsen-Barron=0, Christine Preston=1 (+1)
25th Fellrunners Fantasy 4 (Fellrunner) - 18 points (+18)
Louise Roberts=1 (+1), Phil Davies=0, Karl Gray=0, Tim Werrett=17 (+17)
26th Winning Combo (Sideburns on the Summits) - 17 points (+17)
Candice Leah=0, Mike Fanning=0, Jon Deegan=0, Tim Werrett=17 (+17)
27th= Rogers Ramblers (Roger Rabbit) - 15 points (+15)
Angela Mudge=0, Gary Devine=1 (+1), Clare Kenny=0, Lisa Lacon=14 (+14)
27th= Lions & Lioness (Stagger) - 15 points (+15)
Nick Sharp=0, Pete Vale=14 (+14), Dave Taylor=0, Alison Weston=1 (+1)
29th All 4 Gravy (Oxo Cube) - 10 points (+10)
Lloyd Taggart=0, Nick Leigh=0, Chris Smale=9 (+9), Christine Preston=1 (+1)
30th Bisto's Best (Bisto) - 8 points (+8)
John Heneghan=7 (+7), Helene Whitaker=0, Wendy Dodds=1 (+1), Alison Bennett=0
31st Fabio Casartelli (The Noor) - 7 points (+7)
Jon Deegan=0, Hazel Robinson=6 (+6), Barry Wilkinson=1 (+1), Ricky Lightfoot=0
32nd Merrylegs Magnificent Marvels (Merrylegs) - 5 points (+5)
Ben Bardsley=0, Karl Gray=0, Emma Clayton=0, Gayle Sugden=5 (+5)
33rd Bogtrotters (Boghobbit) - 4 points (+4)
Karl Gray=0, John Hunt=3 (+3), Katherine Harvey=0, Brendan Bolland=1 (+1)
34th Team Tup (Derby Tup) - 3 points (+3)
Wendy Dodds=1 (+1), Christine Preston=1 (+1), Andrew Schofield=1 (+1), Adam Breaks=0
35th= MT's All-stars (Multiterrainer) - 2 points (+2)
Tom Owens=0, Emma Clayton=0, Ben Mounsey=1 (+1), Ben Abdelnoor=1 (+1)
35th= Lloyd's Bankers (Erno) - 2 points (+2)
Lloyd Taggart=0, Joe Blackett=2 (+2), Dave Taylor=0, Emma Clayton=0
37th= MG's Foursome (Morning Glory) - 1 points (+1)
Lloyd Taggart=0, Ben Abdelnoor=1 (+1), Lee Athersmith=0, Emma Clayton=0
37th= Pony Express (Crumblydown) - 1 points (+1)
Ricky Graham=0, Karl Gray=0, Helene Whitaker=0, Christine Preston=1 (+1)
39th= Saints or Sinners (Saints Lad) - 0 points (+0)
Olivia Walwyn=0, Danny Hope=0, Jonathan Hare=0, Chris Birchall=0
39th= Lions Pack (Lisbon Lion) - 0 points (+0)
Danny Hope=0, Jo Buckley=0, Jonathan Hare=0, Helen Glover=0
39th= Team TC (Tomcee) - 0 points (+0)
Candice Leah=0, Sarah Tunstall=0, Richard Roberts=0, Nick Swinburn=0
39th= The Fantastic Four (The Master) - 0 points (+0)
Ricky Graham=0, Angela Mudge=0, Emma Clayton=0, Tom Cornthwaite=0