Thankyou Alan, will pass results on to our 2 lady runners who aren't registered on this site
Thankyou Alan, will pass results on to our 2 lady runners who aren't registered on this site
Last edited by RichardAThackeray; 26-02-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Generally to be found plodding along with 'www.ackworthroadrunnersandac.co.uk'
Am off in a min gonna be a few Bingley there as a champ's race for us
Great race today. First time for me gettin to know the sloppy ovenden moor. Despite staring at route all week i still managed to take the diversion coming iff the moor. Total plonker. Ta to AG n co. Well done cvfr
Hi everyone Alan asked me to put a photo of results up for him, so here goes, thanks Alan and team for the race caren phone feb 073.jpgcaren phone feb 074.jpgcaren phone feb 075.jpg
A cracking yomp over the moors today Not run this for 5 or 6 years Will be back sooner! Thanks Alan - and Mrs C for the result pics Can't find me but no matter My legs tell me I definately ran!
Set 1 of photos up on http://www.woodentops.org.uk/
Results here...
Ovenden Fell Race 22nd February 2014
Pos Name Club Time Cat
1 GAVIN MULLHOLLAND CALDER VALLEY 56-53 V40
2 TOM BRUNT DARK PEAK 57-32 V40
3 JOHNY HELLIWELL CALDER VALLEY 57-33
4 PAUL TIFFANY BINGLEY HARRIERS 60-06 V40
5 DAVID KIRKHAM WHARFEDALE 60-34
6 CHRIS WILLIAMS QUEENSBURY 61-05
7 MARC SENNETT WHARFEDALE 62-51
8 NEIL ECCLES WHARFEDALE 63-13 V40
9 ADAM BREAKS CALDER VALLEY 63-14
10 SAM WADSWORTH BARLICK F R 63-46
11 GRAHAM WATSON BINGLEY HARRIERS 63-52 V40
12 ANDY GIBBONS BINGLEY HARRIERS 64-16
13 ANDY NICHOLL BINGLEY HARRIERS 64-24 V40
14 NEIL HOLDING WEST PENNINE 64-39 V50
15 STEVEN FRY BINGLEY HARRIERS 66-10 V50
16 BEN CLARE QUEENSBURY 66-38
17 STEPHEN BOOTH UNATTACHED 66-51 V50
18 PAUL CRABTREE WHARFEDALE 67-00 V40
19 DAVE STEPHENSON BINGLEY HARRIERS 67-02 V50
20 ROBERT PARADISE UNATTACHED 67-18
21 SCOTT ALDER PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 67-30
22 DAN MARSDEN STAINLAND LIONS 68-08
23 MATTHEW HOLROYD UNATTACHED 68-42
24 PETER HUGHES QUEENSBURY 69-02 V50
25 GRAHAM HILL CALDER VALLEY 69-15 V40
26 ADAM WARALLO BINGLEY HARRIERS 69-19
27 MICHAEL TAYLOR UNATTACHED 69-31 V40
28 AMY GREEN KEIGHLEY & C 69-37 F
29 IAN OSBORNE UNATTACHED 69-39
30 ADRIAN PHILLIPS UNATTACHED 69-45 V40
31 MICHAEL COE QUEENSBURY 69-55 V40
32 RICHARD SUNDERLAND CALDER VALLEY 70-03 V40
33 MICKEY GRIFFIN WHARFEDALE 70-22 V40
34 ANDY HAUSER HOLMFIRTH HARR 70-40 V50
35 CRAIG NEVILLE UNATTACHED 71-11
36 COLIN VALENTINE KESWICK AC 71-58
37 RICHARD HARWOOD UNATTACHED 72-07 V40
38 BOB HUDSON SALTAIRE STRIDERS 73-18
39 DAMIEN BROCKIE UNATTACHED 73-31
40 JOHN MINTA CALDER VALLEY 73-32 V40
41 IAN GLENDINNING CALDER VALLEY 73-36
42 RACHEL PILLING PUDSEY & B 73-59 F
43 MARK WOODHEAD VALLEY STRIDERS 79-35 V50
44 DAVID WEBB CALDER VALLEY 74-51 V40
45 TONI MELECHI UNATTACHED 75-08 V40
46 ADRIAN GREENWOOD KEIGHLEY & C 75-42 V40
47 MARK ANDREW TAYLOR UNATTACHED 75-45
48 COLIN HUGHES STAINLAND LIONS 76-19 V50
49 GRAHAM PILLING PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 76-41
50 JOHN FORTESCUE ABBEY RUNNERS 76-44 V50
51 ANDY THORPE CALDER VALLEY 76-51 V40
52 TIM BROOKS CALDER VALLEY 77-10 V40
53 NICK MURPHY CALDER VALLEY 77-32 V50
54 CHRIS RAINEY UNATTACHED 77-38 V40
55 HELEN BUCHAN CALDER VALLEY 77-42 F
56 IAN COOK UNATTACHED 77-59 V40
57 PAULA YOULE DARK PEAK 78-05 F40
58 DAVID PICKERING RETFORD AC 78-13 V40
59 JEREMY WILKINSON CALDER VALLEY 78-36 V40
60 ANDREW GREEN KEIGHLEY & C 78-55 V60
61 JOHN KILLERBY UNATTACHED 79-52
62 HARRY ATKINSON BINGLEY HARRIERS 80-05 V60
63 GRAHAM LLOYD CALDER VALLEY 80-23 V50
64 GRAHAME COLLINGE UNATTACHED 80-29 V50
65 MIKE WARDLE CALDER VALLEY 81-17 V50
66 MICHAEL WALSH KENDAL AC 81-19 V60
67 DAVE CULPAN CALDER VALLEY 82-03 V50
68 NATALIE MURPHY ROSSENDALE 82-37 F40
69 PAUL PATRICK STAINLAND LIONS 82-51 V40
70 AILEEN BALDWIN STAINLAND LIONS 83-06 F60
71 STEPHEN BATLEY SKYRAC AC 83-13
72 JOHN SINCLAIR RETFORD AC 83-16
73 GRAHAM JOWETT QUEENSBURY 83-26 V60
74 ANNA SMITH QUEENSBURY 84-11 F50
75 ROB TAYLOR UNATTACHED 84-40 V40
76 ANDREW STOTT QUEENSBURY 84-41 V40
77 IAN SUTCLIFFE WAKEFIELD TRI 85-31 V40
78 MARION DIXON CLAYTON LE MOORS 86-10 F40
79 JEAN SHOTTER HOLMFIRTH HARR 86-24 F50
80 LEE HIPWELL QUEENSBURY 86-31
81 DAVE McKECHNIE KEIGHLEY & C 86-40
82 PETER ELLERTON BINGLEY HARRIERS 87-03 V60
83 JOHN NUNN CALDER VALLEY 87-09 V40
84 IAN GOODYEAR BINGLEY HARRIERS 87-50 V60
85 GILLIAN WISBY CALDER VALLEY 88-14 F40
86 CHRIS KING FRA 89-23 V40
87 THERESA DUCKETT HORSFORTH H 90-12 F40
88 MARK JOHNSON UNATTACHED 90-57
89 DAVID TOLSON RED ROSE 92-02 V50
90 PHILLIP HAWKSWELL BINGLEY HARRIERS 92-04 V60
91 JIM GODDARD BAILDON RUNNERS 92-41 V50
92 RICHARD SMITH UNATTACHED 93-22 V40
93 JASON BECKETT BINGLEY HARRIERS 93-56 V40
94 FIONA SUTCLIFFE WAKEFIELD TRI 94-40 F40
95 ANDREW WRAGG UNATTACHED 94-57 V40
96 DALE BOOTH HALIFAX BOXING CLUB 95-49 V40
97 ANDREW BIDDLE WEST PENNINE 96-14 V60
98 TRACEY WILCOX UNATTACHED 96-56 F40
99 MICK FORD BINGLEY HARRIERS 98-48 V60
100 GILL COLLEN WARRINGTON RR 100-15 F50
101 CAREN CRABTREE WHARFEDALE 100-20 F
102 MALCOLM COLES VALLEY STRIDERS 101-55 V70
103 DAVE BESTON ABBEY RUNNERS 101-26 V50
104 GRAHAM DAVY CALDER VALLEY 101-21 V50
105 CHARMAINE HEATON RETFORD AC 103-11 F50
106 GORDON KAYE BINGLEY HARRIERS 103-48 V60
107 DAVE JONES VALLEY STRIDERS 103-54 V50
108 BARBARA HAIGH PENISTONE FPR 104-18 F60
109 RAYMOND MIGOCZ UNATTACHED 106-10 V60
Allan Greenwood - Calder Valley Fell Runners
Am I right that this race is not running this year???
Shaved my dreads off...now just 'Jeff'...