Nightmare on Helm Street
Dan Haworth, Hannah Russell, Bianca Dyer & Nic "been to Kendal once" Barber
Nightmare on Helm Street
Dan Haworth, Hannah Russell, Bianca Dyer & Nic "been to Kendal once" Barber
Young Dumb And Full Of Running
Chris Holdsworth
Sara Willhoit
Matthew Roberts
Sam Stead
Vit C warriors
Hannah Russell
Rob Jebb
Jack Wright
Catherine Slater.
Thanks
Caroline
Here we go with Cobbled Classics :
Sharon Taylor 9 pints
Ted Ferguson 2 pints
Karl Gray 2 pints
Matthew Roberts 2 pints
Cheers Bill
Mark Lamb
Lloyd Taggart
Janie Oates
Josh Williams
Keep Them Doggies Rollin
Just about sneaking this in before the race! Could I be entered in to the Wasdale League please, team name:
The Rivelin Rascals
- Dan Haworth: 5 pints
- Hannah Russel: 6 pints
- Jack Wright: 2 pints
- Josh Williams: 1 pint
Total: 14 pints
Thanks!
Here goes Bill, and thanks for sorting it out again this year.
Mappers Marvels: (Wasdale League)
Hannah Russell - 6 pints
Rachel Pilling - 4 pints
Ben Abdelnoor - 3 pints
Andy Laycock - 1 pint
That leaves me 1 pint spare.
See the light in the night
Hi Bill, thanks for this Team in no particular order,
Ben Abdelnoor 3
Helen Berry 6
Harry Holmes 4
Karl Gray 2
Team name - Anglers CragRats
Cheers
Runners points from Ras yr Aran (only those scoring more than 1 point)
The best value, points per pint, were Ellen Downs (8pts, 1pint), Ross Gollan (20pts, 3pints), Sam Stead (6pts, 1pint), Ben Mounsey (13pts, 3pints) and Matt Elkington (16pts, 4pints).
women
Hannah Horsburgh = +21 points
Victoria Wilkinson = +20 points
Nichola Jackson = +19 points
Hannah Russell = +18 points
Sharon Taylor = +17 points
Caroline Lambert = +16 points
Kelli Roberts = +15 points
Miranda Grant = +14 points
Jill Stephen = +13 points
Eve Pannone = +12 points
Sara Willhoit = +11 points
Megan Wilson = +10 points
Lisa Watson = +9 points
Ellen Downs = +8 points
Sophie Horrocks = +7 points
Mel Price = +6 points
Kirsty Hall = +5 points
Bianca Dyer = +4 points
Alice Forster = +3 points
Rachel Pilling = +2 points
men
Finlay Wild = +21 points
Ross Gollan = +20 points
Eoin Lennon = +19 points
Billy Cartwright = +18 points
Daniel Haworth = +17 points
Matthew Elkington = +16 points
Mark Lamb = +15 points
Alexander Chepelin = +14 points
Ben Mounsey = +13 points
Simon Bailey = +12 points
Garry Greenhow = +11 points
Joe Baxter = +10 points
Rob Jebb = +9 points
Gareth Hughes = +8 points
Andrew Fallas = +7 points
Sam Stead = +6 points
Tom Wood = +5 points
Andrew Worster = +4 points
Sam Alexander = +3 points
John Battrick = +2 points
"And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"
This may be a short-lived season, just have to wait and see what happens, but anyway...
Positions after the first race, Ras yr Aran
Clearly the top picks were Hannah Russell (6pints) and Dan Haworth (5pints), in 10 teams and 8 teams respectively; and all of those teams scored highly at Ras Yr Aran.
Please let me know if there are mistakes.
Wasdale league
1st Misty Mountain Hopscotch (Stabbsy) - 42 points
Daniel Haworth=17, Hannah Russell=18, Sam Stead=6, Tom Saville=1
2nd Nightmare on Helm Street (The Elk) - 40 points
Daniel Haworth=17, Hannah Russell=18, Bianca Dyer=4, Nicholas Barber=1
3rd Whale Oil Beef Hooked (Travs) - 38 points
Sarah Ridgway=0, Sam Stead=6, Daniel Haworth=17, Mark Lamb=15
4th= Lova Fell Over (Lova) - 37 points
Daniel Haworth=17, Hannah Russell=18, Jack Wright=1, Josh Williams=1
4th= Get well soon (So Wood) - 37 points
Tom Saville=1, Hannah Russell=18, Daniel Haworth=17, Michael Ainsworth=1
4th= The Rivelin Rascals (Spud) - 37 points
Daniel Haworth=17, Hannah Russell=18, Jack Wright=1, Josh Williams=1
7th team VAR (inspector gadget) - 36 points
Matthew Elkington=16, Hannah Russell=18, Tom Saville=1, Jack Wright=1
8th 3 men & a babe (RaceTheSweeper) - 32 points
Nichola Jackson=19, Simon Bailey=12, Nicholas Barber=1, Ian Holmes=0
9th Baa room Back enders (fellgazelle) - 29 points
Mark Lamb=15, Bianca Dyer=4, Andrew Worster=4, Sam Stead=6
10th= Taylored for Success (dangilbert) - 28 points
Sharon Taylor=17, Andrew Worster=4, Karl Gray=1, Sam Stead=6
10th= Vit C warriors (Mrs Weetabix Power) - 28 points
Hannah Russell=18, Rob Jebb=9, Jack Wright=1, Catherine Slater=0
12th Favourite Fellsters (millipede) - 25 points
Hannah Russell=18, Rachel Pilling=2, Bianca Dyer=4, Karl Gray=1
13th No, 'ide 'ere (anthonykay) - 24 points
Megan Wilson=10, Jill Stephen=13, Sarah Ridgway=0, Harry Holmes=1
14th Mappers Marvels (mapper) - 21 points
Hannah Russell=18, Rachel Pilling=2, Ben Abdelnoor=1, Andy Laycock=0
15th Walsh SuperFly 110% PBs (TheDarkSide) - 20 points
Sharon Taylor=17, Tom Saville=1, Jack Wright=1, Josh Williams=1
16th= Captain Cuck's Snowflakes (ba-ba) - 19 points
Sharon Taylor=17, Mario Yeomans=0, Michael Ainsworth=1, Jack Wright=1
16th= Cobbled Classics (BarryRoubaix) - 19 points
Sharon Taylor=17, Ted Ferguson=0, Karl Gray=1, Matthew Roberts=1
18th Anglers CragRats (Daletownrunner) - 3 points
Ben Abdelnoor=1, Helen Berry=0, Harry Holmes=1, Karl Gray=1
Tough Mudder league
1st Herberts Harriers (Also Ran) - 36 points
Hannah Russell=18, Daniel Haworth=17, Karl Gray=1, Andy Laycock=0
2nd Gripped, Sorted, Lets Off Road! (Llani Boy) - 35 points
Daniel Haworth=17, Billy Cartwright=18, Alasdair Campbell=0, Helen Thornhill=0
3rd Brackenthwaite Bramblers (gaw) - 23 points
Finlay Wild=21, Sam Holding=1, Sue Richmond=1, Max Wainwright=0
4th= Goodbye Europe (Stagger) - 18 points
Nicholas Barber=1, Judith Jepson=1, Rachel Parker=0, Matthew Elkington=16
4th= Young Dumb And Full Of Running (Trainer) - 18 points
Chris Holdsworth=0, Sara Willhoit=11, Matthew Roberts=1, Sam Stead=6
4th= Moors the Merrier (Mr PC) - 18 points
Caroline Lambert=16, Harry Holmes=1, Kate Archer=0, Nicholas Barber=1
6th= West of the Good Stuff (RyanCFR) - 17 points
Kelli Roberts=15, Mario Yeomans=0, Sam Holding=1, Jack Wright=1
6th= Keep Them Doggies Rollin (Weetabix Power) - 17 points
Mark Lamb=15, Lloyd Taggart=0, Janie Oates=1, Josh Williams=1
9th Kakistocrats (BillJ) - 12 points
Karl Gray=1, Chris Holdsworth=0, Sara Willhoit=11, Catherine Slater=0
10th Kunama Kings Rise Again (biaraV2) - 9 points
Carl Bell=0, Karl Gray=1, Jenny Rice=0, Ellen Downs=8
11th= Chew Valley Fell Runners IV (TurboTom) - 5 points
Rachel Parker=0, Tom Saville=1, Jenn Bell=0, Bianca Dyer=4
11th= ??? (Ponte_Ricky) - 5 points
Annie Roberts=0, Andrew Worster=4, Harry Holmes=1, Ian Holmes=0
Last edited by BillJ; 16-03-2020 at 11:12 AM. Reason: points for Harry Holmes
"And the winds blow and the sky looks cool / So I make my home in the clouds"