Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 79

Thread: Grindleford

  1. #11
    Member Bezste's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Chapel-en-le-Frith
    Posts
    38

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Quote Originally Posted by Phil Winskill View Post
    Thanks Matt, Hoping to make it. Finished my PGCE today, so it depends if I get wasted tomorrow or Friday.
    Congratulations on the win Phil. Looks like you're getting wasted tonight then.

    Your description of the route was very accurate. Ta. Beautiful night for it - no slippy rocks!

  2. #12
    Member San Marzano's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Crookes, Sheffield
    Posts
    60

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Does anyone know if i can get the results online? Thanks

  3. #13
    Member Bezste's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Chapel-en-le-Frith
    Posts
    38

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Can't find any results for this one . . . anyone??

  4. #14
    Master noel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Mountains of Cheshire
    Posts
    5,173

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    There were envelopes to have results posted to you. I'm always too tight to pay the 50p. Has anyone received these yet?

  5. #15
    Member San Marzano's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Crookes, Sheffield
    Posts
    60

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    surely they must be online somewhere????

  6. #16
    Senior Member bigfella's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Peak District
    Posts
    971

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    I seem to remember them being emailed out in the past.

    First saw last years results pinned up after the race this year. Can't believe how slow I was so maybe I don't want to see this years

  7. #17
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Peakdom
    Posts
    196

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Has anyone had results posted to them yet? Can't find them on line anywhere

  8. #18
    Member San Marzano's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Crookes, Sheffield
    Posts
    60

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Does anybody know where i can get the results for this race?

  9. #19
    Member Bezste's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Chapel-en-le-Frith
    Posts
    38

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    Anyone? I'm beginning to think this race never existed and I just dreamt it . . .

    and I won.

  10. #20
    Member Bezste's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Chapel-en-le-Frith
    Posts
    38

    Re: Grindleford 19th June

    For anyone still interested:

    1 Phil Winskill 31.14 DPFR M
    2 Lloyd Taggart 31.33 DPFR M
    3 Rob Baker 32.10 DPFR M
    4 Stuart Bond 32.13 Tommy fell Stars M
    5 Richard Patton 33.46 DPFR M
    6 John Morgan 33.56 DPFR MV40
    7 Tim Austin 34.14 Ambleside AC M
    8 Stuart Gregory 34.19 DPFR MV40
    9 Simon Patton 34.22 DPFR MV40
    10 Mark Richards 34.24 Goyt Valley Striders MV40
    11 Simon Rich 34.28 Handsworth Roadhogs M
    12 Kevin Mahon 34.35 Totley AC M
    13 Mick Stenton 34.43 DPFR MV40
    14 Tom Hartley 34.59 Fat Boys M
    15 Johnny Wilson 35.02 Fat Boys M
    16 Richard Bradbury 35.04 Matlock AC M
    17 Carl Egdell 35.14 - M
    18 Shane Lynch 35.16 SYO M
    19 Pete Hodges 35.28 DPFR M
    20 Mike Nolan 35.58 DPFR MLOCAL
    21 Richard Snowden 36.06 Totley AC MV40
    22 Andrew Wainwright 36.07 - M
    23 Adam Perry 36.10 - M
    24 Noel Curtis 36.11 Fat Boys M
    25 Mark Fauford 36.12 - M
    26 Kieran Hodgson 36.15 FM M
    27 Jason Smith 36.27 - M
    28 Jon Slate 36.30 Hallamshire Harriers M
    29 Matt Jones 36.33 Ripley M
    30 Colin Lynch 36.36 Totley AC M
    31 Tim O'Neil 36.47 DPFR M
    32 Jon Coe 36.52 DPFR M
    33 Andrew Stuart 37.03 DPFR M
    34 Jon Robinson 37.18 Goyt Valley Striders M
    35 Will Bridgeman 37.24 Handsworth Roadhogs M
    36 Chris Bailey 37.25 Hallamshire Harriers M
    37 Kerrin Rattray 37.28 - M
    38 Richard Hardy 37.31 Hallamshire Harriers MV40
    39 Ron Fawcett 37.35 DPFR MV50
    40 Paul Inman 37.41 - M
    41 Andy Barnett 37.42 DPFR MV40LOCAL
    42 Gareth Candy 37.45 DPFR M
    43 Robin Mitton 37.46 Ashbourne RC M
    44 Derek Appleton 37.51 Fat Boys MV50
    45 Malcolm Tait 37.53 Totley AC M
    46 Andy Dickenson 37.58 DPFR MV40
    47 Simon Till 38.03 - MV40
    48 Judith Jepson 38.04 Fat Boys FV40
    49 Michael Taylor 38.13 Retford AC M
    50 Andrew Battye 38.15 Woodstock Harriers MV50LOCAL
    51 Colin Taylor 38.16 DPFR MV40
    52 Mick Moorhouse 38.18 Matlock AC MV50
    53 Andrew Moore 38.22 DPFR MV40
    54 Al Peel 38.29 Fat Boys MV40
    55 Mike Pullman 38.35 Fat Boys MV40
    56 Stephen Shanks 38.36 Holme Pierrepoint M
    57 Rob Scarpello 38.37 TNT M
    58 Matt Boyes 38.47 - MV40
    59 Jenny Johnson 38.48 DPFR F
    60 Shaun Clarkson 38.50 Barnsley Harriers MV40
    61 Jeremy Patterson 38.51 Holmefirth Harriers MV50
    62 Russell Beresford 38.57 DPFR MV40
    63 Steve Watson 39.00 - MV40
    64 Andy Hartley 39.06 Fat Boys MV40
    65 David Proctor 39.08 Holme Pierrepoint M
    66 Mark Smith 39.17 Kimberworth Striders M
    67 Tony Hall 39.25 DPFR MV40
    68 Mark Tomlinson 39.29 Ripley RC M
    69 James Midgeley 39.31 Grewash Valley M
    70 Gary Attwell 39.35 Holme Pierrepoint MV40
    71 Mark Tibbles 39.42 Enduro AC M
    72 Ian Hetherington 39.45 Kimberworth Striders MV40
    73 Bruce Dawson 39.56 High Peak MV40
    74 James Clegg 40.12 - M
    75 Mark Rey Cooper 40.13 - MV40
    76 Robert Hutton 40.17 DPFR MV40
    77 Glyn Sawford 40.26 Holme Pierrepoint MV40
    78 Pat Allerton 40.33 - MLOCAL
    79 James Steel 40.35 Totley AC M
    80 Greg Rimmer 40.37 DPFR MV40
    81 Jenny Reed 40.44 Matlock AC F
    82 Daniel Bird 40.46 Matlock AC M
    83 Neil Penn 40.48 - M
    84 David Fooks 40.49 MV40
    85 Christopher Harding 40.50 - MV50
    86 Paul Watson 40.51 Barnsley Harriers M
    87 Robert Atkin 40.55 Enduro AC M
    88 Martin Green 40.56 - MV40
    89 Andy P Smith 40.57 Holmefirth Harriers MV40
    90 Ian Haigh 41.03 Southwell RC M
    91 Leuthurst Xavier 41.04 - M
    92 Andrew Morrow 41.06 Holme Pierrepoint M
    93 Neil Oxley 41.15 - MV60
    94 David Watson 41.21 North Derbyshire MV40
    95 Jonathon Morgan 41.30 - M
    96 Mark Evans 41.31 DPFR M
    97 Simon Bacsich 41.32 DPFR M
    98 Richard Durkin 41.35 Totley AC M
    99 Simon Wiles 41.36 Steel City Striders MV40
    100 Paul Hulbert 41.37 Fat Boys M
    101 Steve Hodges 41.38 - M
    102 Christopher Horsfall 41.42 Handsworth Roadhogs MV50
    103 Richard Carter 41.46 Ripley RC M
    104 Simon Phipps 41.47 DPFR MV40
    105 Nick Morris 41.48 Valley Hill Runners M
    106 Russell Townsend 41.51 - MV40
    107 Stuart Woodhead 41.53 Penistone MV50
    108 Bryan English 41.54 Dorking MV40
    109 Roger Slater 41.55 DPFR MV50
    110 Kenny Turner 41.56 DPFR MV40
    111 Martin Smith 42.03 DPFR MV40
    112 Reg Cooper 42.04 - MV50
    113 Jamie Gray 42.05 Sheffield Triathlon M
    114 Estelle McGuire 42.09 Stockport Runners F
    115 James Marson 42.10 - MV40
    116 Charles Dunning 42.20 - MV40
    117 Matt Heason 42.24 - MLOCAL
    118 John Lyon 42.27 DPFR MV50
    119 Jenny Featherstone 42.29 Totley AC F
    120 David Carr 42.32 - M
    121 Ben Robson 42.37 DPFR MV40
    122 John Rowe 42.38 Penistone M
    123 Lex Wilkinson 42.39 - M
    124 Pete Laud 42.46 Trail Running Association M
    125 Simon Hutchinson 42.47 - MV40LOCAL
    126 Pete Sturgess 42.49 Long Eaton MV40
    127 Edward Richardson 42.50 - MLOCAL
    128 Steve Aspey 42.53 - MV40
    129 Jonathon Walls 42.54 - M
    130 Trevor Milner 42.55 DPFR MV50
    131 Paul Bowlerbank 43.04 Totley AC MV50
    132 Julian Brown 43.06 Macclesfield MV40
    133 Stephen Ashart 43.10 Esporta MV40
    134 Julia Nolan 43.13 DPFR L-LOCAL
    135 Simon Pape 43.29 DPFR MV40
    136 James Arundale 43.32 - M
    137 David Kolebuck 42.34 - MV40
    138 David Sugden 43.35 - MV40
    139 Kevin Tomlinson 43.36 Milltown Milers MV40
    140 John McMillan 43.42 - MV40LOCAL
    141 Helen Rodgers 43.47 - F
    142 Greg Cunningham 43.48 - MV40
    143 Richard Hopkinson 43.49 DPFR MV60
    144 Phillip Georgestokes 43.50 Kimberworth Striders MV40
    145 Jane Sutton 43.52 - FV40
    146 David Bone 43.53 - MV40
    147 Pete Mackey 44.01 - MV40
    148 Peter Grover 44.02 - MV40
    149 John Ostrovski 44.08 Totley AC MV40
    150 Martin Evans 44.10 DPFR MV40
    151 Joanna Lilley 44.19 DPFR L
    152 Sam Evans 44.20 Fat Boys M
    153 David English 44.24 Totley AC MV40
    154 Geoffrey Lawton 44.25 Goyt Valley Striders MV50
    155 Mike Gilbert 44.27 - MV40LOCAL
    156 Craig Baird 44.28 - M
    157 Robert Booth 44.29 Sheffield Running Club MV50
    158 Keith Temperton 44.30 - M
    159 Steve Woodward 44.31 Retford AC M
    160 Philippa Rose 44.32 Racing TNT L
    161 Stephen Sprosan 44.33 Totley AC MV40
    162 Nick Whittingham 44.39 Penistone MV50
    163 Nicholas Collier 44.40 DPFR MV40
    164 Steve Lowndes 44.47 Kimberworth Striders MV50
    165 Helen Brown 44.48 Totley AC L
    166 Ian Parfitt 44.57 - MV50
    167 Roger Lewis 45.03 - M
    168 Sally Ward 45.07 - LV40
    169 Tim Morgs 45.12 Valley Hill Runners M
    170 James Robinson 45.13 Erewash Valley MV60
    171 Jane Gardiner 45.17 Racing TNT F
    172 Alison Hoyle 45.22 - F
    173 Royston Smith 45.23 - MV50
    174 Ross Howard 45.27 Retford AC MV40
    175 Helen Slater 45.40 - L
    176 Graham Revill 45.42 Bradwell MV60
    177 Tim Mackey 45.46 DPFR MV50
    178 Richard Gardiner 45.51 Sheffield Hashouse Harriers M
    179 Geoff Dimelow 45.52 Penistone MV50
    180 Kenny Rowe 46.01 Hallamshire Harriers M
    181 Ian Kennedy 46.09 - M
    182 John Steade 46.10 - MV40
    183 Geoff Nicholls 46.13 DPFR MV40
    184 Tim Pocock 46.18 Harrogate Harriers MV40
    185 Claire Hutton 46.20 - L
    186 46.21 - -
    187 Paul Hughes 46.22 Fat Boys MV50LOCAL
    188 Mel McCart 46.24 - MV40
    189 Phillip Adderley 46.25 Kimberworth Striders M
    190 Sally Steade 46.27 - FV40
    191 Stephen Meade 46.28 - M
    192 Paul Hetherington 46.30 Valley Hill Runners MV50
    193 Jon Heathfield 46.35 DPFR MV40
    194 Chris Radcliffe 46.37 DPFR MV60
    195 Mary Mills 46.40 Holme Pierrepoint FV40
    196 Cary Kennedy 46.46 Handsworth Roadhogs MV40
    197 Stuart Whittaker 46.47 Erewash Valley MV60
    198 Colin Bostock 46.48 Long Eaton MV50
    199 Sean Nugent 46.52 - MV40
    200 Trevor Burton 47.05 Steel City Striders MV50
    201 Claire Hayes-Gill 47.07 Holme Pierrepoint L
    202 David Lucas 47.15 - MV50
    203 Stephani Rice 47.18 - L
    204 Cain Green 47.25 Kimberworth Striders M
    205 Stephen Saunders 47.28 Goyt Valley Striders MV50
    206 Andrew Neath 47.29 - MV40
    207 Nicola Parkin 47.30 - F
    208 Jenny Cadchell 47.31 - F
    209 Lyall Petrie 47.32 Holme Pierrepoint MV60
    210 Simon East 47.36 - M
    211 Dennis Middleton 47.37 - MV50
    212 Emma Dent 47.48 - F
    213 Neale Vanstone 47.49 Fat Boys MV40
    214 Stephen Lewis 47.49 DPFR MV40
    215 Penny Collier 47.49 DPFR FV40
    216 Ian Clough 47.50 Fat Boys MV50
    217 Joanne Grant 47.51 Milltown Milers F
    218 Jo Miles 47.52 Goyt Valley Striders FV40
    219 James Mappin 47.55 Fat Boys M
    220 Pete Tapping 47.58 DPFR MV50
    221 Graham John Collins 48.03 Milltown Milers MV50
    222 Ian Nicholson 48.10 Rushcliffe AC MV50
    223 Mike Arundale 48.15 DPFR MV50
    224 Helen Barnett 48.19 - LV40-LOCAL
    225 Nick James 48.21 Totley AC MV50
    226 48.28 - -
    227 Liz Gregory 48.29 Totley AC FV40
    228 Christine Heaton 48.30 Holme Pierrepoint FV40
    229 Janet Milton 48.31 Totley AC FV40
    230 Christopher Lowe 48.32 Mansfield H and AC MV60
    231 Nina Hague 48.54 Kimberworth Striders FV40
    232 Claire Spencer 48.55 Kimberworth Striders L
    233 48.56 - -
    234 David Pickering 48.59 Retford AC MV40
    235 Lorraine Butterfield 49.00 Holme Pierrepoint LV40
    236 Nigel Kent 49.10 Sheffield Running Club MV50
    237 Nigel Dorman 49.12 Handsworth Roadhogs MV40
    238 Julie McGeorge 49.14 Holme Pierrepoint LV50
    239 Matt Griffin 49.16 - M
    240 Heather McMullan 49.34 - FLOCAL
    241 Duncan Galbraith 49.36 - MLOCAL
    242 Martha Laxton 49.38 Milltown Milers F
    243 Peter Spern 49.41 - MV50
    244 Dan Watson 49.44 - MV50
    245 Charlette Brennan 49.48 - F
    246 David Arundale 49.50 DPFR MV50
    247 Laura Evans 49.54 - F
    248 Sarah Phelan 49.55 Penistone F
    249 David Ellis 50.04 Fat Boys MV40
    250 Peter Savage 50.10 Holme Pierrepoint MV50
    251 Ted Turner 50.22 - MV40
    252 Kieran Hickey 50.40 Totley AC MV50
    253 Stewart Benfield 50.41 - MV40
    254 Paul Mood 50.42 - M
    255 Sarah Whiteley 50.50 - FV40
    51.03 DPFR
    256 Chris Edwards 51.03 DPFR M
    257 Steven Berry 51.08 Goyt Valley Striders MV40
    258 Elly Smith 51.18 Big Birds F
    259 William Scott 51.24 Holme Pierrepoint MV60
    260 Russ Bramhall 51.26 Kimberworth Striders MV40
    261 Jacqueline Dyer 51.29 Hallamshire Harriers F
    262 Antonia Hunstone 51.40 - F
    263 Elizabeth Kooper 51.41 Racing TNT F
    264 Dennis Reeson 51.44 Redhill Road Runners MV50
    265 Charmian Heaton 51.46 Retford AC LV40
    266 Fiona Womersley 51.50 Totley AC LV40
    267 Andy Ruadur 51.54 - MV40
    268 Joan Waller 52.02 - LV40
    269 Christopher Bagley 52.05 Fat Boys MV50
    270 52.10 - -
    271 Dave Baldwin 52.14 - MV40LOCAL
    272 Matt Surgeon 52.31 Steel City Striders MV40
    273 Fliss Milner 52.37 North Derbyshire FV40
    274 Siobhan Sheridan 52.39 - FV40
    275 Keith Lindley 52.42 - MV50
    276 Helen Thorburn 52.47 DPFR F
    277 Hayley Lever 52.51 - F
    278 Frank Makin 52.58 Holme Pierrepoint MV70
    279 Helen Young 53.07 Totley AC F
    280 Alison Douglas 53.16 Totley AC FV60
    281 Rebecca Clark 54.25 Goyt Valley Striders F
    282 Lisa Jane Horrey 54.31 - F
    283 Yvonne Twelvetree 54.32 Totley AC FV50
    284 Lisa Habard 54.36 Chinley Chatlers F
    285 Louise Bell 54.41 Macclesfield F
    286 Chris Hill 54.44 - MV40
    287 Frances Goodall 54.52 - F
    288 Leonora Parkin 55.04 - F
    289 Maxine Ison 55.20 Totley AC FV40
    290 Mick Edwards 55.25 DPFR MV60
    291 Kenneth Price 55.51 FRA MV50
    292 Allison Cooper 55.52 - F
    293 James Hunter 56.07 Steel City Striders M
    294 Katrina Adam 56.10 - L
    295 Ian Saunders 56.37 FRA MV60
    296 Rachel Grant 57.25 DPFR F
    297 Kenneth Davis 57.32 Bearbrook Joggers Aylesbury MV60
    298 Mike Browell 57.34 DPFR MV50
    299 Trevor Winstanley 57.41 Fat Boys MV50
    300 Andrew Broad 59.53 - M-LOCAL
    301 Helen Mason 59.54 - FV40
    302 Zoe Marshman 61.22 - F
    303 62.34 - -
    304 Jackie Wing 63.12 - F
    305 Dave Allerton 63.47 - MV50-LOCAL
    306 Melanie Watts 68.20 Goyt Valley Striders FV40
    307 Oliver Mason 68.53 - M
    308 Deborah Anne Stephenson 68.57 - LV40
    309 Joe Sergio 69.07 - M
    310 Mark Grohoski 69.08 USA M
    311 Hilary Smith - - L
    312 Graham Jones - - MV50

Similar Threads

  1. Grindleford
    By bigfella in forum Races
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-10-2007, 11:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •